html5 templates

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This privacy policy sets out how FRANKS Audio Consultancy uses and protects any information that you give FRANKS Audio Consultancy when you use this website. FRANKS Audio Consultancy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. FRANKS Audio Consultancy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

   ° contact information including email address

   ° demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

   ° other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

    ° Internal record keeping.

    ° We may use the information to improve our products and services.

    ° We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other              information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you                have provided.

    ° From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research               purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to           customise the website according to your interests.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:


°  whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, it will not be used by anybody for              direct marketing purposes

°  if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing                purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us            information or unsubscribe directly via the unsubscribe link in the newsletter.

°  We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

°  You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data             Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

FRANKS Audio Consultancy

Wederiklaan 76

7534KV  ENSCHEDE

The Netherlands

contact@valteclinearay.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Granting us permission to use cookies

If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, to mean that you are fine with this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so will likely mean that our site will not work as you would expect.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer, mobile phone, or other device when you visit a website. The cookie will help website providers to recognise your device the next time you visit their website. There are other similar technologies such as pixel tags (transparent graphic images placed on a web page or in an email, which indicate that a page or email has been viewed), web bugs (similar to pixel tags), and web storage, which are used in desktop software or mobile devices.

We use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your device for a set period of time or until you delete them). We use the following types of cookies for the purposes explained in this chart:

Essential operationalThese cookies are necessary to allow us to operate as you have requested. For example, they let us recognise what type of subscriber you are and then provide you with services accordingly. 
Performance / AnalyticsWe use these cookies to analyse how the Martin Audio Website is accessed, is used, or is performing. We use this information to maintain, operate, and continually improve the our website. We may also obtain information from our email newsletters, including whether you opened or forwarded a newsletter or clicked on any of its content. This information tells us about our newsletters' effectiveness and helps us ensure that we're delivering information that you find interesting.
FunctionalThese cookies let us operate certain functions of the Website in line with the choices you make. These cookies mean that when you continue to use or come back to the website, we can provide you with our services as you have asked for them to be provided, such as knowing your username, remembering how you have customised our services. 

Website Terms and Conditions

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern FRANKS Audio Consultancy relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "FRANKS Audio Consultancy" or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of The Netherlands. 

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to the KS Audio newsletter

© Copyright 2020 FRANKS Audio Consulting on behalf of KS Beschallungstechnik - All Rights Reserved